Live [^] Chat Software

Conferences - Qubus Hotel Zielona Góra

Conference Centre

In Qubus Hotel Zielona Góra there are 3 spacious, air-conditioned conference rooms with a total area of over 150m2 that you are welcome to use. The modern interiors can seat up to 120 people. Thanks to a system of sound proof, sliding room dividers it is possible to arrange the space arrangement according to our Guests’ needs.

At our Conference Center we also have the newest audio, video and projecting equipment, such as: a multimedia projector, DVD player, photocopier, and automatic room darkening system. We have prepared a special room for small meetings and job interviews. Moreover, you can use the fax machine, printer and computer available in our special Business Center.

Conference rooms

RoomArea [m2]No. of persons:
Room 15745303026
Room 24230152018
Room 35145303024
Room 1+29970455544
Room 2+39370455034
Room 1+2+315090505544

See photos

Qubus Hotel

Do you have any questions? Want to book a conference room or receive initial offer?

Contact us!

phone: (+ 48 68) 329 3 100
fax: (+48 68) 329 3 200

Central Reservation: (+48 71) 782 8 765

Send a message