Live [^] Chat Software

Conferences - Qubus Hotel Bielsko - Biała

Conference Centre

 

Qubus Hotel Bielsko-Biała is a modern hotel and Conference Center, which was created in 2011 in Sfera, the city’s famous shopping center. In this prestigious building, located in the very center of the city, there are 3 spacious, air-conditioned conference rooms with a total area of over 300m2.

Thanks to a system of sliding room dividers the conference space can be arranged according to our Guests’ needs. Our Guests can also use a room adjusted to hold small meetings, an exclusive VIP Room and modern conference equipment, for example: a multimedia projector, screen, overhead projector, sound system. Additionally, our Guests will find useful the Business Center with a fax machine, printer and computer. We are currently fitting a special room for recruitment meetings. 

 

 

Conference rooms

RoomArea [m2]No. of persons:
Room A11390607040
Room B9060504030
Room C6050501620
Room D4000016
Room A+B+C26328016012070
Room AB2031801206040
Room BC150120906050
Total303200160126106

See photos

Qubus Hotel

Do you have any questions? Want to book a conference room or receive initial offer?

Contact us!

phone: (+48 33) 470 2 100
fax: 33 470 2 200

Central Reservation: (+48 71) 782 8 765

marketing_bielskobiala@qubushotel.com

Send a message