Live [^] Chat Software

Conferences - Qubus Hotel Legnica

Conference Centre

Qubus Hotel Legnica is situated in the center of the city. It is one of the largest conference and training centers and a perfect place to organize trade shows in Lower Silesia. On the area of over 1000 m2, there are 7 spacious, air-conditioned rooms equipped with a system of sound proof sliding room dividers.

The Conference Center is located on the ground floor near a spacious foyer and close to the restaurant. Participants of trainings, banquets and conferences can stay in our 219 comfortably furnished rooms, adapted to the needs of disabled Guests. Our Guests can also use a room especially adjusted to hold recruitment meetings.

Conference rooms

RoomArea [m2]No. of persons:
Room A8470304016
Room B8680455026
Room C8680455026
Room D8680455026
Room E9180505530
Room F30027017014060
Room G29028017015060
Room A+B170230759045
Room A+B+C25623012014076
Room A+B+C+D34031016519090
Room A+B+C+D+E433390220245130
Room F+G590550340290140
Room A+B+C+D+E+F+G102310006005400
Total1023940555535244

See photos

Qubus Hotel

Do you have any questions? Want to book a conference room or receive initial offer?

Contact us!

phone: (+48 76) 866 2 100
fax: (+48 76) 866 2 200

Central Reservation: (+48 71) 782 8 765

marketing_legnica@qubushotel.com

Send a message