Live [^] Chat Software

Conferences - Qubus Hotel Katowice

Conference Centre

 

Qubus Hotel Prestige Katowice, a laureate of the Best Hotel Award, is situated in the center of the city in Altus, a high-rise office building. Our conference venue comprises 7 rooms with a total area of 600m2 and with a system of sliding room dividers, which allow for arranging the space according to the organizer’s needs.

Modern multimedia equipment in our conference rooms, fast and free wireless Internet and thorough hotel services make it an ideal place to hold conferences, trainings and business events. Additionally, our Guests can use the Business Center, where they will find a fax machine, printer and computer. A room adapted to hold recruitment meetings is also available. 

 

Conference rooms

RoomArea [m2]No. of persons:
Turquoise 14850203015
Turquoise 25960304025
Turquoise 398100506045
Turquoise 1+2107130508065
Turquoise 2+31571808011070
Turquoise 1+2+3205300120140110
Amethyst 15960253520
Amethyst 289100505535
Amethyst 1+21482008010065
Diamond 14940202015
Diamond 25860303525
Diamond 1+2107110507050
Total460470225275180

See photos

Qubus Hotel

Do you have any questions? Want to book a conference room or receive initial offer?

Contact us!

phone: (+48 32) 601 0 100
fax: 32 601 0 200

Central Reservation: (+48 71) 782 8 765

marketing_katowice@qubushotel.com

Send a message